Putnam County  »  10509  »  Tilly Foster Rd  »  30 Tilly Foster Rd

30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 56.9-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

Sale date 09/01/2011
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,539

Lot & Building Information for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

Building sqft 3,341
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.6
Frontage 381
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,341 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $558,362.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2011 $525,000

Title Documents for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2011 - D
09/09/2011 - R
Deed
04/26/2007 - D
05/25/2007 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,539
Market value $558,362
Assessed value $558,362

Assessment History for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,773 $531,773 20.6662 $10,990 +0.85%
2024 $443,144 $443,144 24.59 $10,897 -8.62%
2023 $443,144 $443,144 26.91 $11,925 -2.76%
2022 $426,100 $426,100 28.78 $12,263 -2.21%
2021 $426,100 $426,100 29.43 $12,540 -0.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 30 Tilly Foster Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Crosby Ave, Brewster 1,728 12/23/2015 $250,000
42 Crosby Ave, Brewster 2,208 01/11/2023 $455,000
14 Carillon Rd, Brewster 1,110 11/08/2018 $238,500
20 Carillon Rd, Brewster 1,427 02/20/2024 $495,000
26 Tilly Foster Rd, Brewster 06/10/2020 $1
2297 Route 6, Brewster 2,460 10/23/2008 $300,000
25 Sunset Ridge Ln, Brewster 1,226 09/01/2011 $1
18 Carillon Rd, Brewster 1,110 09/29/2019
50 Crosby Ave, Brewster 1,624 09/06/1996 $173,000
243 Peaceable Hill Rd, Brewster 4,795 01/08/2021 $320,000