45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster Heights |
| Parcel ID | 56.14-3-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster
| Sale date | 01/03/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,286 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster
| Building sqft | 2,080 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster
45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $586,400, the tax amount paid for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $12,118.
When was 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 01/03/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,119 |
| Current property tax | $11,286 |
| Market value | $586,400 |
| Assessed value | $586,400 |
Assessment History for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538,700 | $538,700 | 20.6662 | $11,133 | -11.75% |
| 2024 | $513,000 | $513,000 | 24.59 | $12,615 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $466,400 | $466,400 | 26.91 | $12,551 | +2.85% |
| 2022 | $424,000 | $424,000 | 28.78 | $12,203 | +2.68% |
| 2021 | $403,800 | $403,800 | 29.43 | $11,884 | +1.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Lincoln Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 1.19 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.24 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 1.19 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.22 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.50 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 4.07 |
Nearest high schools