140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 56.27-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
| Building class | Parking Lots (653) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
The current market value is $1,216,334.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $25,137 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,216,334 |
| Assessed value | $1,216,334 |
Assessment History for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119,700 | $1,119,700 | 20.6662 | $23,140 | -0.67% |
| 2024 | $947,394 | $947,394 | 24.59 | $23,296 | +7.48% |
| 2023 | $805,497 | $805,497 | 26.91 | $21,676 | +1505.88% |
| 2022 | $46,900 | $46,900 | 28.78 | $1,350 | -2.21% |
| 2021 | $46,900 | $46,900 | 29.43 | $1,380 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Pumphouse Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 1.09 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 1.34 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.89 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.89 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 1.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 1.05 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.89 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 1.90 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.41 |