Putnam County  »  10509  »  Pumphouse Rd  »  120 Pumphouse Rd

120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 56.27-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

Sale date 11/11/2013
Sale price $309,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,822

Lot & Building Information for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 220 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 220
Depth 104
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $10,727.

When was 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 11/11/2013 for $309,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2013 $309,000

Title Documents for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/11/2013 - D
11/29/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,728
Current property tax $8,822
Market value $519,100
Assessed value $519,100

Assessment History for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,100 $485,100 20.6662 $10,025 -5.60%
2024 $431,900 $431,900 24.59 $10,620 +0.53%
2023 $392,600 $392,600 26.91 $10,565 +2.86%
2022 $356,900 $356,900 28.78 $10,272 +2.68%
2021 $339,900 $339,900 29.43 $10,003 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.19
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.43
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.79
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.79
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 1.14
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.79
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.79
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.48
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.41

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.61
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.79
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.79
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.31
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.44

Neighbors for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 120 Pumphouse Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Pleasant Dr, Brewster 1,598 10/16/2020 $178,650
5 Juniper Cir, Brewster 2,624 01/24/2023 $10
49 Pleasant Dr, Brewster 1,231 08/29/1998 $178,250
74 Meridian Dr, Brewster 2,688 11/09/2021 $10
60 Meridian Dr, Brewster 1,544
6 Balsam Dr, Brewster 2,124 09/29/2021 $495,000
57 Pleasant Dr, Brewster 1,184 03/26/1998 $180,000
23 Larkspur Dr, Brewster 1,846 11/25/2024
6 Juniper Cir, Brewster 3,008 03/26/1993 $167,000
70 Meridian Dr, Brewster
2 Balsam Dr, Brewster 2,202 11/13/2023 $475,000
7 Juniper Cir, Brewster 2,694 06/20/2025 $500,000
4 Juniper Cir, Brewster 2,044 09/23/1998 $178,000
1 Juniper Cir, Brewster 2,580 10/27/2020 $475,000
3 Juniper Cir, Brewster 1,942
61 Pleasant Dr, Brewster 1,065 03/02/1993
8 Juniper Cir, Brewster 1,892
66 Meridian Dr, Brewster 1,146
4 Balsam Dr, Brewster 1,636 10/01/2014 $304,000
15 Larkspur Dr, Brewster 1,184 03/30/2021 $405,000