Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  1360 Route 22

1360 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

1360 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 57-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 08/31/2007
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Route 22, Brewster

Building sqft 5,351
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 1.25
Frontage 275
Year built 1959
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1360 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 1360 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Route 22, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 1360 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (652) located at 1360 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 5,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1360 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

1360 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,961,942.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1360 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1360 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2007 $875,000

Title Documents for 1360 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2007 - D
09/25/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1360 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 1360 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $40,546
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,961,942
Assessed value $1,961,942

Assessment History for 1360 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1360 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,811,622 $1,811,622 20.6662 $37,439 -11.28%
2024 $1,716,087 $1,716,087 24.59 $42,199 -6.11%
2023 $1,670,222 $1,670,222 26.91 $44,946 +12.66%
2022 $1,386,200 $1,386,200 28.78 $39,895 -2.21%
2021 $1,386,200 $1,386,200 29.43 $40,796 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1360 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1360 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1360 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 1360 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Paddock Farm Rd, Brewster 2,016
1354-1356 Route 22, Brewster 1,655 11/10/2014 $385,000
26 Paddock Farm Rd, Brewster 2,464 12/21/2018 $431,800
191 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 2,395
12 Gage Rd, Brewster 1,980
229-231 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 2,360 12/24/2020 $1
52 Paddock Farm Rd, Brewster 2,184 05/25/1995 $231,000
44 Paddock Farm Rd, Brewster 2,576 07/18/2019 $443,200
2 Blaney Rd, Brewster 1,495 01/12/2012 $1
61 Paddock Farm Rd, Brewster 2,364 02/25/1997 $221,500
66 Paddock Farm Rd, Brewster 1,968 07/18/2019 $300,000