Putnam County  »  10509  »  Reservoir Rd  »  36 Reservoir Rd

36 Reservoir Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

36 Reservoir Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Reservoir Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster

Sale date 06/22/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,200

Lot & Building Information for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 62.23
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster

What is the market value of 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2022 $450,000
08/06/2007 $1,250,000
12/30/1996 $1,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deed
08/06/2007 - D
08/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
12/30/1996 - D
12/30/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,200
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 20.6662 $6,200 -15.96%
2024 $300,000 $300,000 24.59 $7,377 -14.06%
2023 $319,000 $319,000 26.91 $8,584 -6.50%
2022 $319,000 $319,000 28.78 $9,181 -2.21%
2021 $319,000 $319,000 29.43 $9,388 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Reservoir Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.78
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.78
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.79
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 3.38
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.72

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.78
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.79
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.90
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.72
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.36

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.78
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.79