Putnam County  »  10509  »  Nelson Blvd  »  91 Nelson Blvd

91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

Sale date 12/13/2010
Sale price $729,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,010

Lot & Building Information for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

Building sqft 6,803
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 60
Frontage 927
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

• • Improvements for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 6,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509?

91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,032,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2010 $729,000

Title Documents for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2010 - D
12/17/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,010
Market value $2,032,800
Assessed value $2,032,800

Assessment History for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,032,800 $2,032,800 20.6662 $42,010 -11.75%
2024 $1,936,000 $1,936,000 24.59 $47,606 +0.52%
2023 $1,760,000 $1,760,000 26.91 $47,362 +2.85%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 28.78 $46,048 -5.97%
2021 $1,664,000 $1,664,000 29.43 $48,972 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 91 Nelson Boulevard, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Sager Ln, Brewster 2,163 08/09/1995 $230,000
2545 Carmel Ave, Brewster
209 Milltown Rd, Brewster 1,580 08/13/2010 $357,500
2519 Carmel Ave, Brewster
22 Sager Ln, Brewster 1,574 03/09/2001 $225,000
223-225 Milltown Rd, Brewster 2,735 01/16/2004 $542,500
130 Reservoir Rd, Brewster 1,408 05/02/2014 $322,500
2539 Carmel Ave, Brewster 1,248 10/28/2020 $215,000
114 Reservoir Rd, Brewster 2,927 11/15/2010 $220,000
104 Enoch Crosby Rd, Brewster 3,477 09/01/2016 $670,000