Putnam County  »  10509  »  Hubbard Dr  »  33 Hubbard Dr

33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67.8-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster

Property tax $3,695

Lot & Building Information for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.522
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 208 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 208
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster

What is the market value of 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $178,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,695
Market value $178,800
Assessed value $178,800

Assessment History for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,800 $178,800 20.6662 $3,695 -15.96%
2024 $178,800 $178,800 24.59 $4,397 -8.62%
2023 $178,800 $178,800 26.91 $4,812 -6.50%
2022 $178,800 $178,800 28.78 $5,146 -2.21%
2021 $178,800 $178,800 29.43 $5,262 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Hubbard Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.46
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.55
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.46
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.48
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.15
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.20

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.46
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.97