Putnam County  »  10509  »  Panorama Dr  »  22 Panorama Dr

22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67.8-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster

Sale date 02/26/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,018

Lot & Building Information for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster

Building sqft 1,726
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Lot dimensions 167 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 167
Depth 155
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $549,200, the tax amount paid for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 is $11,349.

When was 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 02/26/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2016 $1

Title Documents for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2016 - D
03/01/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,350
Current property tax $9,018
Market value $549,200
Assessed value $549,200

Assessment History for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,300 $513,300 20.6662 $10,608 -7.55%
2024 $466,600 $466,600 24.59 $11,474 +0.51%
2023 $424,200 $424,200 26.91 $11,415 +2.86%
2022 $385,600 $385,600 28.78 $11,098 +2.69%
2021 $367,200 $367,200 29.43 $10,807 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Panorama Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.58
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.58
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.58
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.51
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.01
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.05

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.58
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.01
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 4.11