Putnam County  »  10509  »  Drewville Rd  »  945 Drewville Rd

945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 945 Drewville Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67.9-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster

Sale date 02/07/2014
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,046

Lot & Building Information for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Frontage 295
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 945 Drewville Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $526,400, the tax amount paid for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $10,878.

When was 945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 02/07/2014 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2014 $320,000
12/27/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2014 - D
02/12/2014 - R
Deed
12/27/1996 - D
01/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,879
Current property tax $10,046
Market value $526,400
Assessed value $526,400

Assessment History for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,300 $501,300 20.6662 $10,360 -7.55%
2024 $455,700 $455,700 24.59 $11,206 +0.51%
2023 $414,300 $414,300 26.91 $11,149 +2.85%
2022 $376,660 $376,660 28.78 $10,840 +5.48%
2021 $349,200 $349,200 29.43 $10,277 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 Drewville Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.30
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.30
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.30
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.33
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.54

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.30
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.30
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.33
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.51
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.52

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.30
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.30
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.00
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.95