5 Woodland Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
5 Woodland Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Woodland Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 67.10-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster
| Property tax | $3,712 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.66 |
| Lot dimensions | 239 ft X 146 ft |
| Frontage | 239 |
| Depth | 146 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Woodland Road, Brewster
The current market value is $179,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,712 |
| Market value | $179,600 |
| Assessed value | $179,600 |
Assessment History for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,600 | $179,600 | 20.6662 | $3,712 | -15.96% |
| 2024 | $179,600 | $179,600 | 24.59 | $4,416 | -8.62% |
| 2023 | $179,600 | $179,600 | 26.91 | $4,833 | -6.50% |
| 2022 | $179,600 | $179,600 | 28.78 | $5,169 | -2.21% |
| 2021 | $179,600 | $179,600 | 29.43 | $5,286 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Woodland Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 0.93 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 3.42 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 0.93 |
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 3.21 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.38 |
Nearest high schools