Putnam County  »  10509  »  Deans Corner Rd  »  94 Deans Corner Rd

94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67.18-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster

Sale date 01/23/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $231

Lot & Building Information for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.286
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 150
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,000, the tax amount paid for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $7,915.

When was 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 01/23/1997 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/1997 $1

Title Documents for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/1997 - D
02/11/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,915
Current property tax $231
Market value $383,000
Assessed value $383,000

Assessment History for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,800 $364,800 20.6662 $7,539 -13.44%
2024 $354,200 $354,200 24.59 $8,710 +0.52%
2023 $322,000 $322,000 26.91 $8,665 +2.86%
2022 $292,700 $292,700 28.78 $8,424 +2.67%
2021 $278,800 $278,800 29.43 $8,205 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Deans Corner Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.24
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.24
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.24
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.76
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.24
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.24
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.26
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.25
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.11

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.24
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.24
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.25