Putnam County  »  10509  »  Allview Ave  »  294 Allview Ave

294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67.19-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Sale date 12/13/2005
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,117

Lot & Building Information for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.427
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 196
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster

• • Improvements for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509?

294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,700, the tax amount paid for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 is $7,950.

When was 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 12/13/2005 for $35,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2005 $35,000
03/29/2002 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed
03/29/2002 - D
04/03/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,950
Current property tax $7,117
Market value $384,700
Assessed value $384,700

Assessment History for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,400 $366,400 20.6662 $7,572 -7.56%
2024 $333,100 $333,100 24.59 $8,191 +0.52%
2023 $302,800 $302,800 26.91 $8,148 +2.84%
2022 $275,300 $275,300 28.78 $7,923 +2.68%
2021 $262,200 $262,200 29.43 $7,717 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 294 Allview Avenue, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.82
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.83
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.83
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.70
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.31

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.82
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.83
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.20
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.31
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.71

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.82
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.83