Putnam County  »  10509  »  Allview Ave  »  359 Allview Ave

359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67.19-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Sale date 07/31/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,569

Lot & Building Information for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Building sqft 2,038
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.04
Lot dimensions 135 ft X 255 ft
Frontage 135
Depth 255
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster

• • Improvements for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509?

359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,100, the tax amount paid for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 is $12,401.

When was 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 07/31/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2003 $1
08/09/2001 $348,000
03/09/1998 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2003 - D
09/11/2003 - R
Deed
08/09/2001 - D
08/29/2001 - R
Deed
03/09/1998 - D
03/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,402
Current property tax $11,569
Market value $600,100
Assessed value $600,100

Assessment History for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $571,500 $571,500 20.6662 $11,811 -5.06%
2024 $505,900 $505,900 24.59 $12,440 +0.52%
2023 $459,900 $459,900 26.91 $12,376 +2.85%
2022 $418,100 $418,100 28.78 $12,033 +2.68%
2021 $398,200 $398,200 29.43 $11,719 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359 Allview Avenue, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.94
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.94
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.94
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.86
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.41

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.94
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.94
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.36
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.41
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.82

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.94
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.94
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.41