Putnam County  »  10509  »  Nichols Rd  »  120 Nichols Rd

120 Nichols Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

120 Nichols Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Nichols Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Nichols Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

Sale date 06/15/2011
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,563

Lot & Building Information for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 15.74
Frontage 1,670
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 120 Nichols Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 120 Nichols Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Nichols Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

120 Nichols Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,865,980.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2011 $1,350,000
09/21/1999 $1
08/06/1999 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2011 - D
06/24/2011 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
09/24/1999 - R
Deed
08/06/1999 - D
08/17/1999 - R
Deed
12/29/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
02/08/1995 - D
02/09/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,563
Market value $1,865,980
Assessed value $1,865,980

Assessment History for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,727,760 $1,727,760 20.6662 $35,706 +0.85%
2024 $1,439,800 $1,439,800 24.59 $35,405 -1.31%
2023 $1,333,176 $1,333,176 26.91 $35,876 -2.76%
2022 $1,281,900 $1,281,900 28.78 $36,893 -2.21%
2021 $1,281,900 $1,281,900 29.43 $37,726 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 120 Nichols Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster
54 Birch Hill Rd, Brewster 1,314 11/24/2015 $1
71 Cobb Rd, Brewster
94 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster 2,675 05/01/2015 $580,000
88 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster 4,434
82 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster 4,770 02/05/2018 $640,000
75 Nichols Rd, Brewster 01/28/2003 $3,000,000
136 Allview Ave, Brewster 1,725
104 Allview Ave, Brewster 1,399
126 Allview Ave, Brewster
116 Allview Ave, Brewster 2,189 07/31/2020 $910,000
60 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster 3,396 07/27/2007 $942,500