Putnam County  »  10509  »  Danbury Rd  »  3411 Danbury Rd

3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

Sale date 06/17/2003
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,209

Lot & Building Information for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.87
Lot dimensions 228 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 228
Depth 160
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $929,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2003 $360,000

Title Documents for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2003 - D
11/17/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,209
Market value $929,500
Assessed value $929,500

Assessment History for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $845,000 $845,000 20.6662 $17,463 -15.96%
2024 $845,000 $845,000 24.59 $20,779 -4.67%
2023 $810,000 $810,000 26.91 $21,797 -1.64%
2022 $770,000 $770,000 28.78 $22,161 +3.11%
2021 $730,300 $730,300 29.43 $21,493 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 3411 Danbury Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 03/04/2016 $1,299,308
179 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 5,985 05/23/2024 $645,000
78 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 2,124 10/08/2021 $517,000
76 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 2,952 07/27/2022
72 Friendly Rd, Brewster 1,978 01/23/2024 $10
3433 Danbury Rd, Brewster 01/08/2016 $975,000
176 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 2,632
56 Friendly Rd, Brewster 1,104 06/27/2012 $285,000
3455 Danbury Rd, Brewster 5,200 10/01/2024 $10
38 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 34,370
175 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 2,698