Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  950 Route 22

950 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

950 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Parcel ID 68-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 02/16/2007
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,459

Lot & Building Information for 950 Route 22, Brewster

Building sqft 23,679
Building class Store
Acreage 4.44
Frontage 567
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 950 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 950 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Route 22, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 950 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 950 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 23,679 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

950 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,264,224.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2007 $1,250,000
08/26/2005 $2
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 Route 22, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 950 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
08/26/2005 - D
09/26/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $67,459
Market value $3,264,224
Assessed value $3,264,224

Assessment History for 950 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,214,224 $3,214,224 20.6662 $66,426 -15.96%
2024 $3,214,224 $3,214,224 24.59 $79,038 -8.62%
2023 $3,214,224 $3,214,224 26.91 $86,495 -2.76%
2022 $3,090,600 $3,090,600 28.78 $88,947 -2.21%
2021 $3,090,600 $3,090,600 29.43 $90,956 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 950 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Peach Lake Rd, Brewster 2,690
1052 Route 22, Brewster 7,500 11/05/2020 $800,000
41 S of Argonne, Brewster
106 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster 3,348 05/20/2009 $620,000
17 Cobb Rd, Brewster 2,886
56 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster 3,701 09/15/2009 $650,000
22 Allview Ave, Brewster 1,832 12/06/2017 $1
63 Cobb Rd, Brewster 1,260 09/30/1999 $1
167 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster
25 Cobb Rd, Brewster 4,736 09/15/2022 $749,000
100 Carriage Hill Rd, Brewster 2,578 01/13/2012 $465,000
51 Cobb Rd, Brewster 2,254 02/11/2019 $380,000