Putnam County  »  10509  »  Branch Rd  »  30 Branch Rd

30 Branch Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

30 Branch Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Branch Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Branch Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Branch Road, Brewster

Sale date 02/07/2025
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,704

Lot & Building Information for 30 Branch Road, Brewster

Building sqft 11,926
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.22
Frontage 199
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 30 Branch Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 30 Branch Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Branch Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 30 Branch Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 30 Branch Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 11,926 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Branch Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

30 Branch Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,485,720.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Branch Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Branch Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2025 $1,500,000
10/06/2021 $998,000
05/13/1999 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Branch Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Branch Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Deed
10/06/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Deed
05/13/1999 - D
05/27/1999 - R
Deed
08/23/1994 - D
09/23/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Branch Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Branch Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,704
Market value $1,485,720
Assessed value $1,485,720

Assessment History for 30 Branch Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Branch Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,485,720 $1,485,720 20.6662 $30,704 +0.85%
2024 $1,238,100 $1,238,100 24.59 $30,445 -1.31%
2023 $1,146,392 $1,146,392 26.91 $30,849 -2.76%
2022 $1,102,300 $1,102,300 28.78 $31,724 -2.21%
2021 $1,102,300 $1,102,300 29.43 $32,441 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Branch Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Branch Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Branch Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 30 Branch Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Reynwood Dr, Brewster 5,820 01/21/2011 $959,798
70 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 1,776 10/09/2018 $385,000
39 Ames Rd, Brewster 2,312 11/15/1993 $100,000
14 Reynwood Dr, Brewster 4,036 07/12/2002 $685,000
21 Branch Rd, Brewster 03/27/2025
1 Red Fox Ln, Brewster 2,016 07/10/2025 $638,000
13 Branch Rd, Brewster 4,500
3608 Danbury Rd, Brewster 2,520 03/04/2022
30-32 Reynwood Dr, Brewster 6,164 07/25/2017
86 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 3,030 02/26/1993
33 Ames Rd, Brewster 2,288 02/23/2024
20 Branch Rd, Brewster 6,640 08/16/2007 $1,375,000
3656-3660 Danbury Rd, Brewster 1,420 07/18/2012
17 Branch Rd, Brewster
25 Red Fox Ln, Brewster 2,068 07/07/1993 $220,000
172 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 2,788 09/26/2013 $495,000