Putnam County  »  10509  »  Danbury Rd  »  3784 Danbury Rd

3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-2-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

Property tax $53,738

Lot & Building Information for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

Building sqft 21,000
Total sqft 24,180
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.62
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 222
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

How many square feet does 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 21,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,600,294.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,738
Market value $2,600,294
Assessed value $2,600,294

Assessment History for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,407,680 $2,407,680 20.6662 $49,758 +0.85%
2024 $2,006,400 $2,006,400 24.59 $49,337 -1.31%
2023 $1,857,752 $1,857,752 26.91 $49,992 -2.76%
2022 $1,786,300 $1,786,300 28.78 $51,410 -2.21%
2021 $1,786,300 $1,786,300 29.43 $52,571 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 3784 Danbury Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Ames Rd, Brewster 2,700
10 Brush Hollow Rd, Brewster 3,136 10/03/2025 $530,000
10 Ames Rd, Brewster 2,786 10/01/2016
4 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 2,710 06/15/2005 $200,000
4 Tulip Rd, Brewster 1,045 03/23/2017 $82,000
39 Ames Rd, Brewster 2,312 11/15/1993 $100,000
70 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 1,776 10/09/2018 $385,000
22 Tulip Rd, Brewster 1,869 09/23/2025 $10
32 Tulip Rd, Brewster 1,107 08/18/1994 $151,000
33 Ames Rd, Brewster 2,288 02/23/2024
86 Joes Hill Rd, Brewster 3,030 02/26/1993