Putnam County  »  10509  »  Ives Farm Rd  »  125 Ives Farm Rd

125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 69.18-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Sale date 08/03/2007
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,838

Lot & Building Information for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Building sqft 2,640
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.96
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 210
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $709,900, the tax amount paid for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $14,670.

When was 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold?

125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 11/05/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2007 $470,000

Title Documents for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Deed
08/03/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,671
Current property tax $13,838
Market value $709,900
Assessed value $709,900

Assessment History for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,200 $689,200 20.6662 $14,243 -10.92%
2024 $650,200 $650,200 24.59 $15,988 +0.51%
2023 $591,100 $591,100 26.91 $15,907 +2.85%
2022 $537,400 $537,400 28.78 $15,466 +2.68%
2021 $511,800 $511,800 29.43 $15,062 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Ives Farm Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.83
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.83
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 2.72
Education Connection Special Education NR Public 3-12 6 2.72
Maimonides Academy NR Private PK, K-5 48 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 1.83
The Prospect School at Wooster NR Private 3-8 0 2.72
Wooster School NR Private 3-12 357 2.77
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 3.05

Nearest high schools

Wooster School NR Private 3-12 357 2.77
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 3.72