Putnam County  »  10509  »  Peach Brook Ln  »  30 Peach Brook Ln

30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Parcel ID 68.14-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster

Current property tax $4,854

Lot & Building Information for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster

Building sqft 2,667
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 200
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,667 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $695,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 is $14,373.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,373
Current property tax $4,854
Market value $695,500
Assessed value $695,500

Assessment History for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $675,200 $675,200 20.6662 $13,954 -11.75%
2024 $643,000 $643,000 24.59 $15,811 +0.52%
2023 $584,500 $584,500 26.91 $15,729 +2.85%
2022 $531,400 $531,400 28.78 $15,294 +2.68%
2021 $506,100 $506,100 29.43 $14,895 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Peach Brook Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.73
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.74
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.74
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.30
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.52

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.73
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.74
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 1.95
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.52
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.15

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.73
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.74
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.15