Putnam County  »  10509  »  Echo Ln  »  3 Echo Ln

3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Echo Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

Sale date 08/09/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,212

Lot & Building Information for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

Building sqft 2,424
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.8
Frontage 271
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $679,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 is $14,044.

When was 3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 08/09/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2022 $10
06/14/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Deed
06/14/1993 - D
07/13/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,045
Current property tax $13,212
Market value $679,600
Assessed value $679,600

Assessment History for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $647,200 $647,200 20.6662 $13,375 -10.92%
2024 $610,600 $610,600 24.59 $15,015 +0.51%
2023 $555,100 $555,100 26.91 $14,938 +2.86%
2022 $504,600 $504,600 28.78 $14,522 +2.67%
2021 $480,600 $480,600 29.43 $14,144 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.62
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.62
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.62
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.70
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.80

Nearest middle schools

North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.31
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.62
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.62
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.80
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.72

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.62
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.62
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 2.80
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.50

Neighbors for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 3 Echo Lane, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Cobb Rd, Brewster 2,576 05/14/2018 $440,000
6 Aspen CT, Brewster 3,003 04/27/2023 $610,000
5 Aspen CT, Brewster 1,647 06/21/2004 $450,000
187 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,856 09/11/2020 $700,000
55 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,334 05/20/1996 $220,000
4-8 Echo Ln, Brewster 1,764 02/04/1999 $1
277 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,428 12/27/2018 $495,000
108 Cobb Rd, Brewster 2,576 07/25/2005 $575,000
3874 Danbury Rd, Brewster 23,250 09/05/2025 $3,000,000
185 Guinea Rd, Brewster 3,026 09/03/2015 $1
321 Guinea Rd, Brewster 04/15/2025 $240,000
69 Guinea Rd, Brewster 1,310 02/04/2016 $375,000
3 Aspen CT, Brewster 2,154 09/29/2015 $368,000
305 Guinea Rd, Brewster 1,512 06/01/2021 $245,000
5 Hill Ln, Brewster 1,332 10/29/2007 $1
4 Aspen CT, Brewster 1,801 08/28/2009 $400,000
221-255 Guinea Rd, Brewster 1,650
311 Guinea Rd, Brewster 2,430 03/28/2019 $125,000
39 Friendly Rd, Brewster 2,088 11/02/2018 $406,500
3962 Danbury Rd, Brewster 1,750 11/04/2009 $177,000