Putnam County  »  10509  »  Danbury Rd  »  3839 Danbury Rd

3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 69.13-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

Sale date 04/03/2023
Sale price $2,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,033

Lot & Building Information for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

Building sqft 19,643
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.03
Frontage 285
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%

Other Property Data for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 19,643 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2023 $2,375,000
12/10/2020 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2023 - D
04/18/2023 - R
Deed
12/10/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,033
Market value $1,550,000
Assessed value $1,550,000

Assessment History for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 20.6662 $32,033 -15.96%
2024 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 24.59 $38,115 -2.32%
2023 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 26.91 $39,020 +0.43%
2022 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 28.78 $38,853 +4.46%
2021 $1,263,800 $1,263,800 29.43 $37,194 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 3839 Danbury Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Bradley CT, Brewster 3,620 08/26/2019 $1
18 Bradley CT, Brewster 2,942 06/16/2014 $520,000
17 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster
132 Tulip Rd, Brewster 23,091
97-99 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 2,582 12/14/2018
93 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 2,768
3845 Danbury Rd, Brewster 2,580 12/10/2020 $600,000
102-106 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 1,476 05/20/2002 $1
2 Bradley CT, Brewster 2,574 05/10/2020
131 Ives Farm Rd, Brewster 08/06/1997 $77,937
74-78 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 5,732 07/31/2003 $1,050,000