Putnam County  »  10509  »  Fields Ln  »  50 Fields Ln

50 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

50 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Fields Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

Sale date 01/03/2018
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,929

Lot & Building Information for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

Building sqft 5,000
Total sqft 7,878
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.61
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 494
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 50 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 50 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

50 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,820.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2018 $875,000
11/17/2003 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2018 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Deed
11/17/2003 - D
01/28/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,929
Market value $1,019,820
Assessed value $1,019,820

Assessment History for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $886,800 $886,800 21.5033 $19,069 -11.44%
2024 $886,800 $886,800 24.28 $21,532 +8.83%
2023 $806,208 $806,208 24.54 $19,784 -0.93%
2022 $775,200 $775,200 25.76 $19,969 -2.13%
2021 $775,200 $775,200 26.32 $20,403 +0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 50 Fields Lane, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Fields CT, Brewster 81,900 07/02/1997 $1
66 Fields Ln, Brewster 56,250 06/02/2016 $1
292 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 2,676 07/07/2015 $550,000
285 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster
321 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 1,730 09/03/2015 $405,000
7 Sutton Pl, Brewster 40,500 11/10/2021
11 Sutton Pl, Brewster 07/26/2000 $300,000
6 Fields Ln, Brewster 06/16/2017 $310,000
7 Old Farm Ln, Brewster 2,034 05/05/2025 $10
293 Turk Hill Rd, Brewster 3,372 07/30/2019
19 Sutton Pl, Brewster 19,000 09/04/2019 $3,999,981