Putnam County  »  10509  »  Hardscrabble Hts  »  30 Hardscrabble Hts

30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-2-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

Sale date 06/14/2001
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,307

Lot & Building Information for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

Building sqft 8,400
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.98
Frontage 90
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

• • Improvements for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, NY 10509?

30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,130,371.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2001 $140,000
05/31/2000 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2001 - D
07/10/2001 - R
Deed
05/31/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,307
Market value $1,130,371
Assessed value $1,130,371

Assessment History for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,046,640 $1,046,640 21.5033 $22,506 +6.28%
2024 $872,200 $872,200 24.28 $21,177 +6.86%
2023 $807,560 $807,560 24.54 $19,818 -0.93%
2022 $776,500 $776,500 25.76 $20,003 -2.13%
2021 $776,500 $776,500 26.32 $20,437 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 30 Hardscrabble Heights, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Fields Ln, Brewster 2,578
22 Sherrys Ln, Brewster 2,464
131 Fields Ln, Brewster 20,400 10/26/2004 $210,000
151 Fields Ln, Brewster 03/31/2022 $1,200,000
264 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 4,582 06/13/2024 $10
245-249 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 2,906 07/08/2005 $899,000
252-254 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 2,972 03/24/2005 $719,000
69 Fields Ln, Brewster 9,928 05/01/1995 $200,000
232 Starr Ridge Rd, Brewster 2,990 03/29/2023 $805,000