15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Parcel ID | 79.6-1-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster
| Sale date | 09/04/2018 |
| Sale price | $505,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,883 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster
| Building sqft | 2,034 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 160 ft X 202 ft |
| Frontage | 160 |
| Depth | 202 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Salem |
Other Property Data for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster
- • Improvements for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster
15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,034 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $599,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 is $12,882.
When was 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 09/04/2018 for $505,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,883 |
| Market value | $599,100 |
| Assessed value | $599,100 |
Assessment History for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559,900 | $559,900 | 21.5033 | $12,040 | -6.12% |
| 2024 | $528,200 | $528,200 | 24.28 | $12,825 | +8.83% |
| 2023 | $480,200 | $480,200 | 24.54 | $11,784 | +4.80% |
| 2022 | $436,500 | $436,500 | 25.76 | $11,244 | +2.77% |
| 2021 | $415,700 | $415,700 | 26.32 | $10,941 | +4.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Andrea Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pequenakonck Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 1.58 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.13 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.14 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.14 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 2.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Salem Middle School High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 547 | 1.25 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.13 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.14 |
| Westchester Exceptional Childrens School | NR | Private | 71 | 2.43 | |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 3.06 |
Nearest high schools