Putnam County  »  10509  »  Allview Ave  »  203 Allview Ave

203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67.16-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Sale date 08/09/2013
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,302

Lot & Building Information for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Building sqft 3,619
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.64
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

• • Improvements for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509?

203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $982,400, the tax amount paid for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 is $20,302.

When was 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 08/09/2013 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2013 $195,000

Title Documents for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2013 - D
08/23/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,302
Market value $982,400
Assessed value $982,400

Assessment History for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $935,600 $935,600 20.6662 $19,335 -11.75%
2024 $891,000 $891,000 24.59 $21,910 -0.96%
2023 $822,100 $822,100 26.91 $22,123 +2.85%
2022 $747,400 $747,400 28.78 $21,510 +2.68%
2021 $711,800 $711,800 29.43 $20,948 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.64
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.64
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.75
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.45

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.64
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.27
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.40
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.45

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.64
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.45
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.89

Neighbors for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 203 Allview Avenue, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Tea House Ln, Brewster 04/23/2025 $240,000
231 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 2,798 06/12/1996 $233,500
43 Rockledge Dr, Brewster 2,082 04/08/1999 $309,900
8 Susan Rd, Brewster 2,143 02/02/1993 $170,000
193 Peaceable Hill Rd, Brewster 2,514
47 Rockledge Dr, Brewster 3,038 11/14/2014 $529,000
211 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 4,388 12/17/2019 $875,000
237 Allview Ave, Brewster 3,912 08/18/2016 $765,000
11 Seven Oaks Ln, Brewster 312
205 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 3,634 12/15/2014 $775,000
10 Susan Rd, Brewster 1,824 06/22/2005 $479,000
424 Gage Rd, Brewster 3,406 02/10/2023
217 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 3,484 12/12/2016 $680,000
9 Seven Oaks Ln, Brewster 1,944 05/29/2019
12 Susan Rd, Brewster 1,825 11/24/1997 $215,000
237 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 2,916 06/14/2019 $605,000
440 Gage Rd, Brewster 2,760 06/24/2022 $605,000
223 Dingle Ridge Rd, Brewster 4,448 04/26/2006 $999,999
41 Rockledge Dr, Brewster 2,324 06/10/2022 $705,000
67 Seven Oaks Ln, Brewster 2,560 03/04/2010 $512,000