Putnam County  »  10509  »  Tea House Ln  »  14 Tea House Ln

14 Tea House Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

14 Tea House Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Tea House Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67.16-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster

Sale date 09/14/2022
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,513

Lot & Building Information for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster

What is the market value of 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $170,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2022 $190,000
02/22/2019 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed
02/22/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,513
Market value $170,000
Assessed value $170,000

Assessment History for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,000 $163,000 20.6662 $3,369 -15.96%
2024 $163,000 $163,000 24.59 $4,008 -8.62%
2023 $163,000 $163,000 26.91 $4,386 -6.50%
2022 $163,000 $163,000 28.78 $4,691 -2.21%
2021 $163,000 $163,000 29.43 $4,797 -20.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Tea House Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.54
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.55
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.55
Pequenakonck Elementary School 6 Public K-5 438 2.84
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.38

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.54
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.55
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.36
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.32
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.46

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.54
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.55
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 3.54
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.81