New York City  »  11413  »  Montauk St  »  12214 Montauk St

122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122-14 Montauk Street
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11413
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12700-0018

Sales & Tax Overview for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

Purchase date 10/14/2025
Purchase price $678,400
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,749

Lot & Building Information for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

Lot sq. ft. 1,600
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 80 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,200
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1930
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.82 Miles
Closest fire station 0.74 Miles

Other Property Data for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

How many sq. ft. does 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 has a total of 2,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?

122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $804,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Find out who owns 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2025 $678,400

Title Documents for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2025110700673003)
10/14/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Deed
(2025110700673001)
10/10/2025 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Power of Attorney
(2025110700673002)
09/26/2008 - D
09/30/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008092900581001)
08/15/1997 - R Mortgage
(4680005724068)
08/15/1997 - R Deed
(4640005724064)
08/15/1997 - R Deed
(4620005724062)
01/23/1993 - D
06/09/1993 - R
Deed
(4550002957755)
02/16/1973 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(37340064501814)
05/24/1972 - R Mortgage
(37240057301541)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,713
Estimated property tax: $4,749
Tax assessor's market value: $804,000
Assessed value: $48,240

Assessment History for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $804,000 $48,240 $23,752 19.843% $4,713 $4,713 +4.72%
2024/25 $671,000 $40,260 $22,408 20.085% $4,501 $4,501 +6.00%
2023/24 $779,000 $46,740 $21,140 20.085% $4,246 $4,246 +4.83%
2022/23 $638,000 $38,280 $19,944 20.309% $4,050 $4,050 +1.74%
2021/22 $584,000 $35,040 $19,944 19.963% $3,981 $3,981 -4.43%

Permits for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 179th Pl & Hillside Ave at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.396
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers Bl/Nellis St
Line Q3
Distance (miles) 0.072

Neighbors for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 122-14 Montauk Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123-06 Montauk St, Springfield Gardens 958 10/20/2020 $590,000
122-12 Montauk St, Springfield Gardens 2,200 07/30/2025 $318,250
120-06 Springfield Blvd, Cambria Heights 1,020 05/29/2024
120-07 Nashville Blvd, Saint Albans 2,200 11/12/2009
185-15 Nashville Blvd, Springfield Gardens 1,200 07/27/2006 $390,000
123-12 Montauk St, Springfield Gardens 1,160 12/09/2024 $1
121-03 Nashville Blvd, Springfield Gardens 1,321 02/20/2022
120-32 Springfield Blvd, Cambria Heights 1,378 09/18/1998
123-18 Montauk St, Springfield Gardens 960 06/01/2012 $225,000
185-03 Nashville Blvd, Springfield Gardens 1,046 02/26/2025 $560,000
122-66 Nellis St, Springfield Gardens 1,008 07/10/2023 $545,000
122-42 Nellis St, Springfield Gardens 1,050 12/19/1989
120-28 Springfield Blvd, Cambria Heights 1,324 10/31/2007 $475,000
121-50 Springfield Blvd, Springfield Gardens 01/07/1972
120-20 Springfield Blvd, Cambria Heights 1,546 05/03/1996
122-62 Nellis St, Springfield Gardens 1,008 03/22/2024 $600,000