New York City  »  11413  »  Williamson Ave  »  18915 Williamson Ave

189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 189-15 Williamson Avenue
Secondary address 189-15 Gar Williamson Ave
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11413
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12716-0003

Sales & Tax Overview for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,143

Lot & Building Information for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Lot sqft 3,800
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 95 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,393
Building dimensions 24 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2003
Frontage(s) Williamson Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Springfield Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.08 Miles
Closest fire station 0.69 Miles

Other Property Data for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 189-15 Gar Williamson Ave, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

About 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?

189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,393 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,460, the tax amount paid for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is $4,570. For the next year, the tax amount for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is estimated at $5,143.

When was 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 last sold?

189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was last sold in 12/18/1973.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Find out who owns 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2025 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025012400726001)
01/11/2012 - D
01/31/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012011701246001)
12/23/2011 - D
03/05/2012 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2012020701397002)
12/23/2011 - D
03/05/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012020701397001)
10/04/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2005101701645001)
10/21/2002 - R Mortgage
(4260008978926)
10/09/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4840008964284)
10/02/2002 - D
06/27/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003012200443001)
05/15/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4910008705591)
05/15/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4050008705605)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,570
Estimated property tax: $5,143
Tax assessor's market value: $691,000
Assessed value: $41,460
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $691,000 $41,460 $23,032 19.843% $4,852 $4,570 +4.72%
2024/25 $660,000 $39,600 $21,729 20.085% $4,633 $4,364 +0.28%
2023/24 $711,000 $42,660 $21,669 20.085% $4,633 $4,352 -0.02%
2022/23 $592,000 $35,520 $21,434 20.309% $4,650 $4,353 +8.18%
2021/22 $633,000 $37,980 $20,159 19.963% $4,312 $4,024 +0.81%

Permits for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/12/2002 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 189-15 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens with a free account.
Sign up

Springfield Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Springfield Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Springfield Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$564
6.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.529
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Springfield Bl/Lucas St
Line Q77
Distance (miles) 0.158