New York City  »  11413  »  Williamson Ave  »  18918 Williamson Ave

189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 189-18 Williamson Avenue
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11413
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12720-0099

Sales & Tax Overview for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,057

Lot & Building Information for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Lot sq. ft. 1,900
Lot dimensions 19 ft x 100 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) Williamson Avenue (narrow)
Lucas Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Springfield Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.11 Miles
Closest fire station 0.70 Miles

Other Property Data for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

What is the market value of 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?

The current market value is $86,000.

Ownership Information for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Find out who owns 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/1974 - R Deed
(37440076100092)
11/20/1972 - R Deed
(37240062200624)
07/09/1971 - D
07/09/1971 - R
Deed
(37140049101201)
03/21/1967 - R Court Order
(36740037300051)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,024
Estimated property tax: $1,057
Tax assessor's market value: $86,000
Assessed value: $5,160

Assessment History for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $86,000 $5,160 $5,160 19.843% $1,024 $1,024 +2.20%
2024/25 $84,000 $5,040 $4,988 20.085% $1,002 $1,002 +5.99%
2023/24 $88,000 $5,280 $4,706 20.085% $945 $945 +4.82%
2022/23 $74,000 $4,440 $4,440 20.309% $902 $902 -3.46%
2021/22 $78,000 $4,680 $4,680 19.963% $934 $934 -9.79%

Permits for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Springfield Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Springfield Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Springfield Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$525,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$438
1.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.554
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Springfield Bl/Lucas St
Line Q77
Distance (miles) 0.126

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 15 Jackie Robinson 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 325 0.25
P.S. 15 Jackie Robinson 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 325 0.25
Success Academy Springfield Gardens 9 No Charter K-8 895 0.10
P.S. 132 Ralph Bunche 6 No Public PK, K-5 306 0.26
P.S. 132 Ralph Bunche 6 No Public PK, K-5 306 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Is 59 Springfield Gardens 6 Yes Public 6-8 383 0.10
Riverton Street Charter School 7 No Charter K-8 1,065 0.66
Tracy's Day Care Center NR No Private PK, K, 8 0 0.86
True Deliverance Christian School NR No Private PK, K-8 107 0.91

Nearest high schools

Queens Preparatory Academy 3 No Public 9-12 245 1.01
Excelsior Preparatorty High School 6 No Public 9-12 446 1.01
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School 5 No Public 6-12 549 1.01
George Washington Carver High School For The Scien 3 No Public 9-12 365 1.01
Health Arts Robotics and Technology High School 6 No Public 9-12 511 1.15

Neighbors for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 189-18 Williamson Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
189-07 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,406 09/14/2021
188-15 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,072 05/09/2008
189-06 Williamson Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,946 08/09/2019 $845,000
187-14 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,400 02/24/1997
189-19 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,076 09/01/2017 $450,000
189-02 Williamson Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,363 01/05/1996
187-07 Ridgedale St, Springfield Gardens 1,890 08/25/2021
188-23 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,016 06/27/2022 $765,000
187-09 Ridgedale St, Springfield Gardens 1,890 03/31/1978
188-27 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,281 04/20/1973
188-03 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 2,349 01/09/2020
125-12 Nepton St, Springfield Gardens 2,010 03/19/2025 $573,750
188-19 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,008 01/22/2024
188-09 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 2,700 01/09/2020 $750,000
189-16 Williamson Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,435 04/23/2010
189-10 Williamson Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,512 01/17/2023 $700,000
189-03 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,016 05/12/2011
125-14 Grayson St, Springfield Gardens 1,439 01/09/2025 $10
187-18 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 2,000 04/25/2008 $10
187-10 Pineville Ln, Springfield Gardens 1,494 03/01/2001