2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information
2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2630 Fink Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Westchester Village |
| Zip code | 10461 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04071-0010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 01/11/2018 |
| Purchase price | $300,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,088 |
Lot & Building Information for 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 1,956 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5)
|
| Building sqft | 850 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Zoning & Use for 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.71 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.33 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 has a total of 850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461?2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $152,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/21/2025 |
| Last updated | 08/21/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.045 Acre |
AA
-Approximately 1900 sf ground floor warehouse
Â
-Drive in access
Â
-Gas heat
Â
-Close proximity to the I-278 and I-95
Â
-Close proximity to the 6 subway line
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2018 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2630 Fink Avenue, Bronx
Sign up