New York City  »  11413  »  Springfield Blvd  »  13319 Springfield Blvd

133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133-19 Springfield Boulevard
Secondary address 133-19 Gar Springfield Blvd
Neighborhood Laurelton
Zip code 11413
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12955-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,542

Lot & Building Information for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

Lot sqft 4,400
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 111.92 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,063
Building dimensions 25 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) 133 Road (narrow)
Springfield Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street Springfield Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.21 Miles
Closest fire station 0.85 Miles

Other Property Data for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 133-19 Gar Springfield Blvd, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

About 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?

133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,220, the tax amount paid for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is $6,542. For the next year, the tax amount for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is estimated at $6,542.

When was 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 last sold?

133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was last sold in 03/30/1982.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Find out who owns 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/1993 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4600002976360)
03/02/1988 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4010002431601)
09/23/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4060002240406)
05/30/1986 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4370002204237)
05/09/1986 - R Mortgage
(4880002196988)
03/30/1982 - R Mortgage
(4630001880463)
03/30/1982 - R Deed
(4620001880462)
03/29/1979 - R Deed
(37940115001559)
01/17/1979 - R Deed
(37940113201776)
05/04/1977 - R Deed
(37740098500035)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,542
Estimated property tax: $6,542
Tax assessor's market value: $687,000
Assessed value: $41,220

Assessment History for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $687,000 $41,220 $32,970 19.843% $6,542 $6,542 -0.45%
2024/25 $624,000 $37,440 $32,720 20.085% $6,572 $6,572 +6.00%
2023/24 $677,000 $40,620 $30,869 20.085% $6,200 $6,200 +4.83%
2022/23 $564,000 $33,840 $29,122 20.309% $5,914 $5,914 +7.83%
2021/22 $593,000 $35,580 $27,475 19.963% $5,485 $5,485 -5.14%

Permits for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Laurelton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Laurelton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Laurelton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$690,000
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
2.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.733
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Merrick Bl/Springfield Bl
Line Q5
Distance (miles) 0.054

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 132 Ralph Bunche 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 306 0.16
P.S. 132 Ralph Bunche 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 306 0.16
Success Academy Springfield Gardens 9 No Charter K-8 895 0.08
Merrick Academy Queens Public Charter School 6 No Charter K-5 582 0.32
P.S. 15 Jackie Robinson 6 No Public PK, K-5 325 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Is 59 Springfield Gardens 6 Yes Public 6-8 383 0.08
Tracy's Day Care Center NR No Private PK, K, 8 0 0.69
Queens United Middle School 5 No Public 6-8 191 0.74
Riverton Street Charter School 7 No Charter K-8 1,065 0.84

Nearest high schools

Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School 5 No Public 6-12 549 0.91
Queens Preparatory Academy 3 No Public 9-12 245 0.91
Excelsior Preparatorty High School 6 No Public 9-12 446 0.91
George Washington Carver High School For The Scien 3 No Public 9-12 365 0.91
Health Arts Robotics and Technology High School 6 No Public 9-12 511 1.24

Neighbors for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 133-19 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216-16 133rd Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,640 12/31/2013 $400,000
217-14 133rd Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,380 05/23/2019 $32,500
243-35 131st Rd, Rosedale 2,000 02/29/2016
244-33 131st Rd, Rosedale 2,926 11/21/2022 $904,500
216-12 133rd Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,050 07/23/2024 $575,000
243-25 132nd Ave, Rosedale 1,656 04/26/2016 $425,000
133-01 Springfield Blvd, Springfield Gardens 1,203 06/15/1989
133-15 Springfield Blvd, Springfield Gardens 1,063 06/19/2019 $440,000
217-10 133rd Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,540 01/19/1989
244-06 131st Ave, Rosedale 1,554 09/11/1997
216-20 133rd Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,063 07/13/2005
217-02 133rd Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,389 09/26/1978
243-29 132nd Ave, Rosedale 2,112 09/12/1984
243-01 132nd Ave, Rosedale 1,592 10/21/2013 $400,000
244-16 131st Ave, Rosedale 1,087 01/23/2007 $320,000
131-46 Hook Creek Blvd, Rosedale 2,332 07/28/2016 $625,000
133-07 Springfield Blvd, Springfield Gardens 1,063 09/23/2019
133-04 218th St, Springfield Gardens 1,976 03/07/1978
243-31 131st Rd, Rosedale 2,000 03/23/1995
243-11 132nd Ave, Rosedale 1,881 01/08/2020 $700,000