Rockland County  »  10960  »  Lexow Ave  »  104 Lexow Ave

104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 60.9-3-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack

Sale date 05/15/2014
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,770

Lot & Building Information for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack

Building sqft 1,453
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack

• • Improvements for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960?

104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,900, the tax amount paid for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 is $17,770.

When was 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold?

104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 02/11/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2014 $795,000
11/01/2004 $795,000
08/30/2001 $539,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/11/2015 - D
02/17/2015 - R
Deed
05/15/2014 - D
05/30/2014 - R
Deed
11/01/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Deed
08/30/2001 - D
09/04/2001 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,770
Market value $126,100
Assessed value $170,900

Assessment History for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $126,100 $170,900 103.9791 $17,770 +227.08%
2024 $126,100 $170,900 31.79 $5,433 -7.86%
2023 $126,100 $170,900 34.5 $5,896 -7.95%
2022 $126,100 $170,900 37.48 $6,405 +1.79%
2021 $126,100 $170,900 36.82 $6,293 -0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Lexow Avenue, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 0.68
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Liberty Elementary School 5 Public K-5 427 1.33
Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 0.68
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.79
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 2.13
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 2.99

Nearest high schools

Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 0.68
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 0.82
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 2.73
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 2.99
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 3.20