615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 60.10-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack
| Property tax | $50,469 |
Lot & Building Information for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack
| Building sqft | 2,112 |
| Total sqft | 5,804 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack
- • Improvements for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack
615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485,380, the tax amount paid for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, NY 10960 is $50,469.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $50,469 |
| Market value | $412,200 |
| Assessed value | $485,380 |
Assessment History for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412,200 | $477,200 | 103.9791 | $49,619 | +227.08% |
| 2024 | $412,200 | $477,200 | 31.79 | $15,170 | -7.86% |
| 2023 | $412,200 | $477,200 | 34.5 | $16,463 | -7.95% |
| 2022 | $412,200 | $477,200 | 37.48 | $17,885 | +1.79% |
| 2021 | $412,200 | $477,200 | 36.82 | $17,571 | -0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 North Broadway #C, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upper Nyack School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 394 | 0.81 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 1.32 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Valley Cottage School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 169 | 0.78 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 1.95 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 2.20 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 3.00 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|