Rockland County  »  10960  »  Old Mountain Rd  »  201 Old Mountain Rd

201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 60.13-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack

Property tax $14,453

Lot & Building Information for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack

Building sqft 1,775
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack

• • Improvements for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960?

201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,000, the tax amount paid for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960 is $14,453.

When was 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold?

201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 08/14/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/14/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,453
Market value $139,000
Assessed value $139,000

Assessment History for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,000 $139,000 103.9791 $14,453 +227.08%
2024 $139,000 $139,000 31.79 $4,419 -7.86%
2023 $139,000 $139,000 34.5 $4,796 -7.95%
2022 $139,000 $139,000 37.48 $5,210 +1.79%
2021 $139,000 $139,000 36.82 $5,118 -0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Old Mountain Road, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 0.37
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 1.40
Liberty Elementary School 5 Public K-5 427 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 0.44
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.37
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 2.24
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 3.18

Nearest high schools

Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 0.44
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 0.49
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 2.30
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 3.06
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 3.18