275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, NY 10956 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City |
| Zip code | 10956 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 33.20-2-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City
| Sale date | 03/29/2013 |
| Sale price | $307,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,502 |
Lot & Building Information for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City
| Building sqft | 1,908 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.99 |
| Lot dimensions | 104 ft X 408 ft |
| Frontage | 104 |
| Depth | 408 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City
- • Improvements for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City
275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, NY 10956 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $110,900, the tax amount paid for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, NY 10956 is $10,501.
When was 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 03/29/2013 for $307,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2013 | $307,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City
Access detailed property tax data for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,502 |
| Market value | $134,800 |
| Assessed value | $110,900 |
Assessment History for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134,800 | $110,900 | 94.6946 | $10,502 | +386.11% |
| 2024 | $134,800 | $110,900 | 19.48 | $2,160 | -14.75% |
| 2023 | $134,800 | $110,900 | 22.85 | $2,534 | -9.93% |
| 2022 | $134,800 | $110,900 | 25.37 | $2,814 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $134,800 | $110,900 | 25.12 | $2,786 | -0.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Buena Vista Road #A, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Park Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 599 | 0.95 |
| Woodglen Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 0.97 |
| Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 514 | 1.15 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 100 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.43 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.75 |
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.87 |