10 Sandstone Trl, New City, NY 10956 Property Information
10 Sandstone Trl, New City, NY 10956 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Sandstone Trl, New City |
| Zip code | 10956 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 34.12-1-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City
| Sale date | 07/05/2006 |
| Sale price | $535,300 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,911 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City
| Building sqft | 3,573 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City
- • Improvements for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Sandstone Trl, New City
10 Sandstone Trl, New City, NY 10956 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,573 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Sandstone Trl, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $263,070, the tax amount paid for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City, NY 10956 is $24,911.
When was 10 Sandstone Trl, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Sandstone Trl, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 07/05/2006 for $535,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,911 |
| Market value | $168,000 |
| Assessed value | $263,070 |
Assessment History for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168,000 | $263,070 | 94.6946 | $24,911 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $168,000 | $263,070 | 25.53 | $6,716 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $168,000 | $263,070 | 28.22 | $7,424 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $168,000 | $263,070 | 31.04 | $8,166 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $168,000 | $263,070 | 29.96 | $7,882 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Sandstone Trl, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hebrew Academy Ohr Menachem-Chabad | NR | Private | PK-4 | 57 | 1.23 |
| Haverstraw Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 569 | 1.57 |
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 1.66 |
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 1.66 |
| Rockland Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 115 | 2.20 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 2.32 |
| St Augustine School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 210 | 2.47 |
| Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 514 | 3.14 |
Nearest high schools