2 Corners Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
2 Corners Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Corners Road, Congers |
| Zip code | 10920 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 35.15-1-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Corners Road, Congers
| Sale date | 04/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $665,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,087 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Corners Road, Congers
| Building sqft | 2,424 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 2 Corners Road, Congers
- • Improvements for 2 Corners Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Corners Road, Congers
2 Corners Road, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Corners Road, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $148,760, the tax amount paid for 2 Corners Road, Congers, NY 10920 is $14,086.
When was 2 Corners Road, Congers, NY 10920 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Corners Road, Congers, NY 10920 was last sold in 04/28/2023 for $665,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Corners Road, Congers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Corners Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2023 | $665,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Corners Road, Congers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Corners Road, Congers
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Corners Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,087 |
| Market value | $77,500 |
| Assessed value | $148,760 |
Assessment History for 2 Corners Road, Congers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Corners Road, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,500 | $148,760 | 94.6946 | $14,087 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $77,500 | $148,760 | 25.53 | $3,798 | -6.41% |
| 2023 | $77,500 | $143,800 | 28.22 | $4,058 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $77,500 | $143,800 | 31.04 | $4,464 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $77,500 | $143,800 | 29.96 | $4,308 | +0.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Corners Road, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Corners Road, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakewood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 430 | 0.95 |
| Rockland Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 115 | 1.46 |
| Haverstraw Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 569 | 2.29 |
| The Hebrew Academy Ohr Menachem-Chabad | NR | Private | PK-4 | 57 | 2.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 2.38 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 2.52 |
| St Augustine School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 210 | 2.97 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 3.57 |