Rockland County  »  10920  »  Route 304  »  294 Route 304

294 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

294 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

294 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 294 Route 304, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 35.18-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 294 Route 304, Congers

Property tax $31,789

Lot & Building Information for 294 Route 304, Congers

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 24.244

Other Property Data for 294 Route 304, Congers

• • Improvements for 294 Route 304, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 294 Route 304, Congers

What is the assessed value of 294 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,700, the tax amount paid for 294 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920 is $31,788.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 294 Route 304, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 294 Route 304, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 294 Route 304, Congers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 294 Route 304, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 294 Route 304, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,789
Market value $240,900
Assessed value $335,700

Assessment History for 294 Route 304, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 294 Route 304, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,900 $335,700 94.6946 $31,789 +270.92%
2024 $240,900 $335,700 25.53 $8,570 -9.53%
2023 $240,900 $335,700 28.22 $9,473 -9.09%
2022 $240,900 $335,700 31.04 $10,420 +3.60%
2021 $240,900 $335,700 29.96 $10,058 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 294 Route 304, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 294 Route 304, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakewood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 430 1.31
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.35
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.35
The Hebrew Academy Ohr Menachem-Chabad NR Private PK-4 57 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.35
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 2.30
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 2.42
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.50
Rockland Christian School NR Private 7-9 0 3.25

Nearest high schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 1.35
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 1.46
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 2.52