104 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information
104 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Ridge Road, New City |
| Zip code | 10956 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 35.17-1-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Ridge Road, New City
| Sale date | 09/29/2014 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Ridge Road, New City
| Building sqft | 5,485 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 304 |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 104 Ridge Road, New City
- • Improvements for 104 Ridge Road, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Ridge Road, New City
104 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956 was built in 2016 and has a total of 5,485 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $320,180, the tax amount paid for 104 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956 is $30,319.
When was 104 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?104 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 09/29/2014 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Ridge Road, New City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Ridge Road, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2014 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 104 Ridge Road, New City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 Ridge Road, New City
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Ridge Road, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $30,319 |
| Market value | $131,200 |
| Assessed value | $320,180 |
Assessment History for 104 Ridge Road, New City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Ridge Road, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131,200 | $320,180 | 94.6946 | $30,319 | +270.92% |
| 2024 | $131,200 | $320,180 | 25.53 | $8,174 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $131,200 | $320,180 | 28.22 | $9,035 | -9.09% |
| 2022 | $131,200 | $320,180 | 31.04 | $9,938 | +5.85% |
| 2021 | $131,200 | $313,390 | 29.96 | $9,389 | +2.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Ridge Road, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Ridge Road, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockland Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 115 | 1.25 |
| New City Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 435 | 1.44 |
| The Hebrew Academy Ohr Menachem-Chabad | NR | Private | PK-4 | 57 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Augustine School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 210 | 2.04 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 2.25 |
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 2.49 |
| Rockland Christian School | NR | Private | 7-9 | 0 | 2.80 |
Nearest high schools