Rockland County  »  10920  »  Hemlock Dr  »  45-49 Hemlock Dr

45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 35.20-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers

Sale date 10/02/2009
Sale price $2,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $226,131

Lot & Building Information for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers

Building sqft 40,280
Total sqft 72,080
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 6.23
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2010
Stories 3
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 25%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers

• • Improvements for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers

How many sq. ft. does 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, NY 10920 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 40,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

When was 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, NY 10920 built?

45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 2010.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2009 $2,025,000
06/01/2005 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/13/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
03/13/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
03/13/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/13/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
03/13/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/02/2009 - D
10/13/2009 - R
Deed
06/01/2005 - D
06/21/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $226,131
Market value $0
Assessed value $2,388,000

Assessment History for 45-49 Hemlock Drive, Congers

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,451
Median age 45.7
Average household income $185,603
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 90.0%