360 New Hempstead Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 360 New Hempstead Road, New City |
| Zip code | 10956 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 42.16-2-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
| Sale date | 09/05/2012 |
| Sale price | $6,925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $349,631 |
Lot & Building Information for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
- • Improvements for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
360 New Hempstead Road, New City, NY 10956 was built in 1991 and has a total of 43,523 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 360 New Hempstead Road, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,692,200, the tax amount paid for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City, NY 10956 is $349,631.
When was 360 New Hempstead Road, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?360 New Hempstead Road, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 09/05/2012 for $6,925,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2012 | $6,925,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
Access detailed property tax data for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $349,631 |
| Market value | $74,000 |
| Assessed value | $3,692,200 |
Assessment History for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74,000 | $3,692,200 | 94.6946 | $349,631 | +386.11% |
| 2024 | $74,000 | $3,692,200 | 19.48 | $71,924 | -14.75% |
| 2023 | $74,000 | $3,692,200 | 22.85 | $84,367 | -9.93% |
| 2022 | $74,000 | $3,692,200 | 25.37 | $93,671 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $74,000 | $3,692,200 | 25.12 | $92,748 | -0.67% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,898 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $201,048 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,825 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $672,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $644,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City
Here are the neighbors for 360 New Hempstead Road, New City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 199 Buena Vista Rd, New City | 1,767 | 08/28/2009 | $300,000 |
| 205 Buena Vista Rd, New City | 1,512 | 08/22/2022 | $510,000 |
| 1 Tempo Rd, New City | 2,219 | 08/08/2024 | $637,500 |
| 9 Tempo Rd, New City | 2,136 | 07/16/2004 | $595,000 |
| 5 Tempo Rd, New City | 2,202 | 09/20/2018 | $560,000 |
| 1 Sycamore Dr, New City | 1,512 | ||
| 3 Hobart CT, New City | 1,996 | 10/21/1994 | $238,000 |