Rockland County  »  2 Addison Boyce Dr

2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 42.20-3-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City

Sale date 03/07/2022
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,600

Lot & Building Information for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City

• • Improvements for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City

What is the market value of 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City, NY 10956?

The current market value is $69,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2022 $1,030,000

Title Documents for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/07/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Deed
05/25/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Other
(Easement)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,600
Market value $69,700
Assessed value $69,700

Assessment History for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $69,700 $69,700 94.6946 $6,600 +386.11%
2024 $69,700 $69,700 19.48 $1,358 -14.75%
2023 $69,700 $69,700 22.85 $1,593 -9.93%
2022 $69,700 $69,700 25.37 $1,768 +1.00%
2021 $69,700 $69,700 25.12 $1,751 -0.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Addison Boyce Drive, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 0.42
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.48
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.48
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 0.42
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.48
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Rockland Christian School NR Private 7-9 0 1.22
Yeshiua of Rockland County NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.62

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.66
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 1.51