Rockland County  »  2 Lisa Ln

2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lisa Lane, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 43.9-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lisa Lane, New City

Sale date 11/17/2004
Sale price $869,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,931

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lisa Lane, New City

Building sqft 3,312
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Lisa Lane, New City

• • Improvements for 2 Lisa Lane, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lisa Lane, New City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956?

2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956 is $21,931.

When was 2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 11/17/2004 for $869,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lisa Lane, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lisa Lane, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2004 $869,000
08/14/1997 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Lisa Lane, New City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Lisa Lane, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2004 - D
11/18/2004 - R
Deed
08/14/1997 - D
11/24/1997 - R
Deed
08/14/1997 - D
11/24/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lisa Lane, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lisa Lane, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,931
Market value $216,400
Assessed value $231,600

Assessment History for 2 Lisa Lane, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lisa Lane, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,400 $231,600 94.6946 $21,931 +270.92%
2024 $216,400 $231,600 25.53 $5,913 -9.53%
2023 $216,400 $231,600 28.22 $6,536 -9.09%
2022 $216,400 $231,600 31.04 $7,189 +3.60%
2021 $216,400 $231,600 29.96 $6,939 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lisa Lane, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lisa Lane, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Tor Elementary School 8 Public K-5 287 0.66
Woodglen Elementary School 5 Public K-5 419 0.68
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.78
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.78
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 0.78
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 0.89
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.23
Rockland Christian School NR Private 7-9 0 1.36
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.73

Nearest high schools

Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 0.91
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.73
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 1.95
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.09