Rockland County  »  115 S Main St

115 South Main Street, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 South Main Street, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 South Main Street, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 43.19-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 South Main Street, New City

Property tax $25,899

Lot & Building Information for 115 South Main Street, New City

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 115 South Main Street, New City

• • Improvements for 115 South Main Street, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 South Main Street, New City

How many square feet does 115 South Main Street, New City, NY 10956 have?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 115 South Main Street, New City, NY 10956 has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 South Main Street, New City, NY 10956?

115 South Main Street, New City, NY 10956 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $321,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 South Main Street, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 South Main Street, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 South Main Street, New City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 South Main Street, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 115 South Main Street, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,899
Market value $321,700
Assessed value $273,500

Assessment History for 115 South Main Street, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 South Main Street, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,700 $273,500 94.6946 $25,899 +270.92%
2024 $321,700 $273,500 25.53 $6,982 -9.53%
2023 $321,700 $273,500 28.22 $7,718 -9.09%
2022 $321,700 $273,500 31.04 $8,489 +3.60%
2021 $321,700 $273,500 29.96 $8,194 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,898
Median age 42.4
Average household income $201,048
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 9,825
Owner occupied units 93.3%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $672,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $644,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 South Main Street, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 South Main Street, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 South Main Street, New City

Here are the neighbors for 115 South Main Street, New City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Irion Dr, New City 1,930 12/29/2023 $657,000
46 Schriever Ln, New City 1,328 12/16/2021 $300,000
48 S Little Tor Rd, New City 1,930 03/01/2003
30 Schriever Ln, New City 3,327 09/06/2013 $703,500
44 S Little Tor Rd, New City 3,170 07/15/2009 $500,000
91 S Main St, New City 2,750 12/15/2011 $652,500
1 Congers Rd, New City
28 Schriever Ln, New City 1,986 09/10/2021 $10
40-44 Schriever Ln, New City 2,888 05/16/2001 $375,000
34 Schriever Ln, New City 2,842 05/30/2010 $343,500