Rockland County  »  10920  »  N Route 303  »  215 N Route 303

215 North Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

215 North Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 North Route 303, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 North Route 303, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.8-1-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 North Route 303, Congers

Sale date 08/24/1993
Sale price $2,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,962

Lot & Building Information for 215 North Route 303, Congers

Building sqft 72,816
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5.6
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 215 North Route 303, Congers

• • Improvements for 215 North Route 303, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 North Route 303, Congers

How many sq. ft. does 215 North Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 215 North Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 72,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 North Route 303, Congers, NY 10920?

215 North Route 303, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 North Route 303, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 North Route 303, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/1993 $2,625,000

Title Documents for 215 North Route 303, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/25/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/01/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Other
(Subordination agreement)
01/01/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
01/01/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
08/24/1993 - D
08/26/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 North Route 303, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 215 North Route 303, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $97,962
Market value $1,400,000
Assessed value $1,034,500

Assessment History for 215 North Route 303, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 North Route 303, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,400,000 $1,034,500 94.6946 $97,962 +270.92%
2024 $1,400,000 $1,034,500 25.53 $26,411 -9.53%
2023 $1,400,000 $1,034,500 28.22 $29,194 -9.09%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,034,500 31.04 $32,111 +3.60%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,034,500 29.96 $30,994 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,451
Median age 45.7
Average household income $185,603
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 90.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $522,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 North Route 303, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 North Route 303, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 North Route 303, Congers

Here are the neighbors for 215 North Route 303, Congers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Conrad Ln, New City 3,096 07/25/1997 $310,500
16 Strawtown Rd, New City 1,092
250-252 Brenner Dr, Congers 36,695 02/12/2004 $2,650,000
8 Beth Ln, Congers 2,267 06/22/2022 $10
6 Beth Ln, Congers 2,138
2 Beth Ln, Congers 2,224 04/05/1996 $206,000
29 Scandia Rd, Congers 2,573 05/22/2019 $535,000
33 Scandia Rd, Congers 2,710 06/08/2001 $100,000
333 Congers Rd, New City 1,174 12/16/2019 $307,000
8 Conrad Ln, New City 4,825 05/16/2005
225-227 N Route 303, Congers 179,720 03/22/2018 $34,500,000