111 Snedecker Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
111 Snedecker Road, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Snedecker Road, Congers |
| Zip code | 10920 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 44.10-1-18.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers
| Sale date | 03/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $706,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,817 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers
| Building sqft | 2,672 |
| Building class | Converted Residence (483) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Clarkstown |
Other Property Data for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers
- • Improvements for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Snedecker Road, Congers
This Converted Residence (483) located at 111 Snedecker Road, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 2,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.
When was 111 Snedecker Road, Congers, NY 10920 built?111 Snedecker Road, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1995.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,817 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $167,030 |
Assessment History for 111 Snedecker Road, Congers
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,451 |
| Median age | 45.7 |
| Average household income | $185,603 |
| Family households | 81.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,835 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $606,700 |