Rockland County  »  10920  »  Wells Ave  »  150 Wells Ave

150 Wells Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

150 Wells Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Wells Avenue, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Wells Avenue, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.11-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

Sale date 05/17/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,889

Lot & Building Information for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

Building sqft 17,852
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

• • Improvements for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

How many sq. ft. does 150 Wells Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 150 Wells Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 has a total of 17,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Wells Avenue, Congers, NY 10920?

150 Wells Avenue, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $301,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2021 $2,000,000
08/24/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/17/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed
08/24/2020 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Deed
05/19/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,889
Market value $301,900
Assessed value $484,600

Assessment History for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,900 $400,000 94.6946 $37,878 +270.92%
2024 $301,900 $400,000 25.53 $10,212 -9.53%
2023 $301,900 $400,000 28.22 $11,288 -9.09%
2022 $301,900 $400,000 31.04 $12,416 +3.60%
2021 $301,900 $400,000 29.96 $11,984 +0.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,451
Median age 45.7
Average household income $185,603
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 2,835
Owner occupied units 90.0%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $522,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers

Here are the neighbors for 150 Wells Avenue, Congers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Southward Ave, Congers 1,232 09/21/2007 $399,900
67 Jolliffe Ave, Congers 2,446 03/25/2010 $532,500
36 Southward Ave, Congers 1,080 01/31/2025 $10
102 Old Haverstraw Rd, Congers 2,660 06/16/2015
55 Jolliffe Ave, Congers 1,788 11/09/2018 $200,000
31 Southward Ave, Congers 1,794 04/20/2013
83 Jolliffe Ave, Congers 2,673
8 Wells Ave, Congers 1,156
27 Southward Ave, Congers 2,041 05/20/2020 $480,000
125 Wells Ave, Congers 18,900 12/19/2016 $10
100 Wells Ave, Congers 25,000 07/17/2008