Rockland County  »  10920  »  Waters Edge  »  44 Waters Edge

44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Waters Edge, Congers
Zip code 10920
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 44.14-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Waters Edge, Congers

Property tax $18,106

Lot & Building Information for 44 Waters Edge, Congers

Building sqft 3,510
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Waters Edge, Congers

• • Improvements for 44 Waters Edge, Congers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Waters Edge, Congers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920?

44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,200, the tax amount paid for 44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920 is $18,105.

When was 44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920 last sold?

44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920 was last sold in 10/30/2006.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Waters Edge, Congers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Waters Edge, Congers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Waters Edge, Congers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/29/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2006 - D
11/22/2006 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/13/2001 - D
01/30/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Waters Edge, Congers

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,106
Market value $124,900
Assessed value $191,200

Assessment History for 44 Waters Edge, Congers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Waters Edge, Congers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,900 $191,200 94.6946 $18,106 +270.92%
2024 $124,900 $191,200 25.53 $4,881 -9.53%
2023 $124,900 $191,200 28.22 $5,396 -12.87%
2022 $124,900 $199,500 31.04 $6,192 +3.60%
2021 $124,900 $199,500 29.96 $5,977 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Waters Edge, Congers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Waters Edge, Congers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.22
Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.22
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.14
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.14
Lakewood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 430 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.22
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 1.14
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 1.95
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 2.36
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 2.36

Nearest high schools

Rockland Country Day School NR Private PK-12 115 0.22
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 0.89
Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 2.13
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 2.44